6006 Michael St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6006 Michael St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $158,793, approximately $137 per square foot. 6006 Michael St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Quest Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2018
Sold by
Kaur Amarjit
Bought by
Akaur Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Chahal Jagdish and Kaur Amarjit
Bought by
Kaur Amarjit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Chahal Jagdish Singh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Whitlock Gordon and Whitlock Cynthia
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Priskorn Dennis W and Priskorn Sharon J
Bought by
Whitlock Gordon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Richard L and Wilson Donna
Bought by
Dennis W Priskorn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akaur Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kaur Amarjit | -- | None Available | |
| Chahal Jagdish Singh | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $58,460 | Attorney | |
| Whitlock Gordon | $105,894 | Multiple | |
| Dennis W Priskorn | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $269,530 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $727 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,260 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,412 | $33,100 | $14,700 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map