6006 Princeton Ave Glen Echo, MD 20812
Estimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,458,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6006 Princeton Ave, Glen Echo, MD 20812 and is currently estimated at $1,345,069, approximately $545 per square foot. 6006 Princeton Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bannockburn Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Gruenspecht Howard and Gruenspecht Susasn
Bought by
Belinkie Jason A and Belinkie Michelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$804,000
Outstanding Balance
$636,362
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$708,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Gruenspecht Howard and Gruenspecht Susan
Bought by
Gruenspecht Howard and Gruenspecht Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1992
Bought by
Gruenspecht Howard and Gruenspecht S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belinkie Jason A | $1,005,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Gruenspecht Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Gruenspecht Howard | $405,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belinkie Jason A | $804,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,562 | $1,175,700 | $606,300 | $569,400 |
| 2024 | $14,562 | $1,106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,340 | $1,036,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,124 | $967,200 | $577,500 | $389,700 |
| 2021 | $11,547 | $965,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,564 | $962,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,469 | $960,800 | $577,500 | $383,300 |
| 2018 | $11,167 | $934,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,824 | $908,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $882,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,130 | $853,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,130 | $823,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map