NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6006 S 39th St Rogers, AR 72758

Estimated Value: $339,584 - $362,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,629 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2021

Last sale price $219,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,079 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park and schools
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Fairview Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of January 2021

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION; New Laminate flooring in the living areas;
Move in ready; Easy to show; This one wont last long. Priced to sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Drake Hartwick

NextHome NWA Pro Realty Listed on: 01/19/2021

NextHome NWA Pro Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheyenne Brissey

Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch License #SA00088614

Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,400

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,629 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,400

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Bellview Residential
  • Directions: I-540; take Pleasant Grove exit; turn right; Left at stoplight on Bellview; Left on Armour Drive; Right on 39th Street; House on the right
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: Resale (less than 25 years old)
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1629.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Lot, Near Park, Subdivision

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Fire Alarm
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Park, Shopping, Trails/Paths

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rogers

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Zoning: N
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1400.0
  • Tax Block: N/A
  • Tax Lot: 49

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2021
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.86%
Current Estimated Value
$347,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,396
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Lazenby William A
Bought by
Daniels Kelvin J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,321
Interest Rate
6.47%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyle Ryan $219,000 Waco Title
Daniels Kelvin J $167,000 Lenders Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Daniels Kelvin J $164,321
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Sold $219,000 +1.9% $134 / Sq Ft
01/19/2021 01/19/21 For Sale $215,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,686 $63,620 $14,000 $49,620
2024 $2,402 $63,620 $14,000 $49,620
2023 $2,184 $41,280 $13,000 $28,280
2022 $2,270 $41,280 $13,000 $28,280
2021 $1,501 $41,280 $13,000 $28,280
2020 $1,413 $32,570 $2,400 $30,170
2019 $1,413 $32,570 $2,400 $30,170
2018 $1,438 $32,570 $2,400 $30,170
2017 $1,237 $32,570 $2,400 $30,170
2016 $1,237 $32,570 $2,400 $30,170
2015 $1,540 $29,110 $3,000 $26,110
2014 $1,190 $29,110 $3,000 $26,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1171495

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 02-17191-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.