6006 Scott Way Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated payment $2,889/month
About This Home
This well-maintained 4-bedroom home features three full bathrooms and a bonus room that could serve as a fifth bedroom, accessed through double sliding barn doors. It includes high-quality vinyl wood plank flooring in the living areas and a built-in water softener for consistent, clean water. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops and designer backsplashes, as well as a stainless steel gas stove with a convection oven and a built-in air fryer. The oversized primary bedroom has ample space for a sitting area with a desk and offers a spa-like experience with a garden tub, a separate walk-in shower featuring a rainforest shower head and handheld wand, and a sizable walk-in closet. The second bedroom is comfortably sized and includes a private full bathroom, a closet, and a stylish ceiling fan. The laundry room is generously sized and includes built-in cabinets and shelves. The backyard is private and inviting, featuring a covered patio with trees behind the property.
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00See this stunning 4 BR 3 Full Bath home on a quiet cul-de-sac street and no neighbors behind you. Water filtration and softener included, covered back patio, spacious bedrooms. Modern and open floor plan. Indoor laundry facility with built in shelving and cabinets. Great neighbors, schools and atmosphere.Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,368
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 6,504 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $55 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
- Stone Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,302 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Montage Community Services Association, Phone Number (281) 232-7569
- Kingdom Heights Sec 6 Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,508 | $359,096 | $47,666 | $311,430 |
| 2024 | $8,508 | $382,466 | $47,666 | $334,800 |
| 2023 | $8,508 | $381,518 | $36,666 | $344,852 |
| 2022 | $855 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -0.3% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $386,000 | -1.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -4.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $407,000 | -1.9% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -1.2% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | +13.5% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | For Sale | $369,990 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $302,140 | New Conventional |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 42783456
APN: 4280-06-001-0070-901
- 5815 Chamberlain Crossing
- 5842 Wayne Way
- 2706 Chancellor
- 5710 Chamberlain Crossing
- 2843 Dark Lantern Dr
- 2607 Patricia Crossing
- 6226 Mason Way
- 2715 Dark Lantern Ln
- 2419 Humble Way
- 2802 Dark Lantern Dr
- 2834 Dark Lantern Dr
- 2706 Dark Lantern Ln
- 5814 Wayne Way
- 5931 Jenna Way
- 3018 River Bend Dr
- 2823 Clapbread Ln
- 2827 Clapbread Ln
- 2807 Clapbread Ln
- 2803 Clapbread Ln
- 2715 Clapbread Ln
- 2431 Waybread Ln
- 5838 Wayne Way
- 5423 Kingdom Heights Blvd
- 6126 Prince Place Dr
- 6215 Prince Place Dr
- 3358 Avary River Ln
- 5319 Rivers Edge Dr
- 3331 Aspen Stream Dr
- 5006 Fairwater Ct
- 4834 Lucky Fawn Ln
- 817 Center St
- 4915 Gazelle Leap Ln
- 114 8th St
- 5018 Vancouver Blvd
- 4930 Vancouver Blvd
- 500 N 8th St
- 610 Lettie St
- 710 Fields St
- 211 Amaranth Way