6007 Bridgepointe Dr Chester, MD 21619
Estimated Value: $347,391 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6007 Bridgepointe Dr, Chester, MD 21619 and is currently estimated at $360,098, approximately $237 per square foot. 6007 Bridgepointe Dr is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Kent Island Elementary School, Bayside Elementary School, and Matapeake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Eugene M and Thomas Dawn M
Bought by
Thomas Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Dawn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $311,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $294,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $278,000 | $120,000 | $158,000 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $271,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $265,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $259,200 | $110,000 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $249,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $238,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map