6007 E 151st Terrace Unit A Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6007 E 151st Terrace Unit A, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $177,097, approximately $134 per square foot. 6007 E 151st Terrace Unit A is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Martin City Elementary School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Serenity Now Homes Llc
Bought by
Vandalay Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,041
Outstanding Balance
$128,145
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$48,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Foxworthy Tamara Joy
Bought by
Foxworthy Gerald Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Foxworthy Gerald L and Foxworthy Tamara J
Bought by
Foxworthy Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Botwinik Arnold L and Botwinik Carol A
Bought by
Foxworthy Gerald L and Foxworthy Tamara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Franzeskos Johnnie G and Franzeskos Angela S
Bought by
Botwinik Arnold L and Botwinik Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandalay Holdings Llc | -- | Continental Title | |
| Vandalay Holdings Llc | -- | Continental Title | |
| Foxworthy Gerald Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Foxworthy Investment Llc | -- | -- | |
| Foxworthy Gerald L | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Botwinik Arnold L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandalay Holdings Llc | $129,041 | |
| Closed | Vandalay Holdings Llc | $129,041 | |
| Previous Owner | Foxworthy Gerald L | $43,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Botwinik Arnold L | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $11,379 | $3,099 | $8,280 |
| 2024 | $791 | $9,895 | $1,683 | $8,212 |
| 2023 | $791 | $9,896 | $1,435 | $8,461 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $12,920 | $7,353 | $5,567 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $12,920 | $7,353 | $5,567 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $12,350 | $7,353 | $4,997 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $15,424 | $7,353 | $8,071 |
| 2018 | $655 | $7,804 | $1,065 | $6,739 |
| 2017 | $652 | $7,804 | $1,065 | $6,739 |
| 2016 | $652 | $7,609 | $1,778 | $5,831 |
| 2014 | $661 | $7,609 | $1,778 | $5,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map