6008 Edward Dr Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $389,906 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6008 Edward Dr, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $411,727, approximately $374 per square foot. 6008 Edward Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Waldon Woods Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Walls
Bought by
102 Pric and 102 Suite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,019
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1984
Sold by
Torres Angel A
Bought by
Walls Andrew C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 102 Pric | $332,000 | -- | |
| Walls Andrew C | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 102 Pric | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $347,400 | $126,200 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $328,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,995 | $309,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $290,400 | $101,200 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $277,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,339 | $265,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $252,600 | $100,600 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $236,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $220,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $204,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $204,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $204,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map