6008 Hedgerow Cir Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6008 Hedgerow Cir, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $305,264, approximately $186 per square foot. 6008 Hedgerow Cir is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary, Meadowlark Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Bowman Denise L
Bought by
Kashmiri Iftikhar Ali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Bowman Gregory James and Bowman Denise Livingston
Bought by
Bowman Denise L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Bowman Gregory James
Bought by
Bowman Gregory James and Bowman Denise Livingston
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kashmiri Iftikhar Ali | $102,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowman Denise L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowman Denise L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowman Denise L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowman Gregory James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowman Gregory James | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Bowman Gregory James | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $263,100 | $45,500 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $165,200 | $33,000 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $165,200 | $33,000 | $132,200 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $165,200 | $33,000 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $165,200 | $33,000 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $133,300 | $29,500 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $133,300 | $29,500 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $133,300 | $29,500 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $113,120 | $23,800 | $89,320 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $113,120 | $23,800 | $89,320 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $113,120 | $23,800 | $89,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map