6008 Longfellow St Riverdale, MD 20737
Estimated Value: $294,241 - $332,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6008 Longfellow St, Riverdale, MD 20737 and is currently estimated at $319,810, approximately $277 per square foot. 6008 Longfellow St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, William Wirt Middle School, and Bladensburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Jalloh Regina E and Jalloh Abou B
Bought by
Jalloh Regina E and Moiwo Jeneba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1987
Sold by
Husey Ronald S
Bought by
Jalloh Abou B and Jalloh Regina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jalloh Regina E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jalloh Abou B | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $272,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $257,500 | $100,000 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $248,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $240,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $231,600 | $100,000 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $209,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $188,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $166,600 | $75,000 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map