6008 N Edgemont Spokane, WA 99217
Estimated Value: $613,450 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6008 N Edgemont, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $639,363, approximately $375 per square foot. 6008 N Edgemont is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Pasadena Park Elementary School, West Valley City School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Morgan Susan A
Bought by
Graybill Joshua D and Graybill Renee N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,965
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Weber Chris B and Weber Elizabeth A
Bought by
Morgan Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Lanzce G Douglass Inc
Bought by
Weber Chris B and Weber Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Northview Joint Venture
Bought by
Lanzce G Douglass Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graybill Joshua D | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morgan Susan A | $274,280 | First American Title Ins | |
| Weber Chris B | $299,900 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Lanzce G Douglass Inc | $1,490,000 | Stewart Title Of Spokane |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graybill Joshua D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Susan A | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Chris B | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $566,200 | $130,000 | $436,200 |
| 2024 | $6,486 | $560,600 | $95,000 | $465,600 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $563,900 | $85,000 | $478,900 |
| 2022 | $5,739 | $553,900 | $75,000 | $478,900 |
| 2021 | $5,350 | $380,700 | $50,000 | $330,700 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $350,600 | $50,000 | $300,600 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $322,000 | $40,000 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $304,900 | $40,000 | $264,900 |
| 2017 | $5,023 | $289,850 | $42,350 | $247,500 |
| 2016 | $5,082 | $290,350 | $42,350 | $248,000 |
| 2015 | $4,631 | $251,850 | $42,350 | $209,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,850 | $42,350 | $208,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map