RENTED APR 6, 2026

6008 Zen Way Clermont, FL 34714

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $452,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,795 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2025

Last sale price $443,490 $247 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,823 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Be the first to live in this stunning brand-new home located at 6008 Zen Way, inside the highly desirable Wellness Ridge master-planned community in Clermont, Florida. Designed for modern living, this beautiful residence offers a bright and open floor plan that flows effortlessly, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The contemporary design, spacious living areas, and thoughtfully planned bedrooms provide comfort, functionality, and style in every detail. What truly sets this home apart is the lifestyle offered by the Wellness Ridge community. Residents enjoy access to a resort-style amenities center featuring a sparkling swimming pool, a spacious clubhouse, and a fully equipped fitness center. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the scenic walking and biking trails, sports courts including pickleball, basketball, and tennis, playgrounds, and open green spaces designed for recreation and relaxation. Conveniently located near US-27, Wellness Ridge offers quick access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and natural attractions such as Lake Louisa State Park, while still preserving the peaceful charm of a well-planned residential neighborhood. Whether you are searching for your first home, your next family residence, or a smart investment opportunity, 6008 Zen Way delivers the perfect combination of modern comfort, prime location, and resort-style living. This is your opportunity to secure a brand-new home in one of Clermont’s fastest-growing and most sought-after communities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Camila McGettrick

WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 407-512-1008 License #3584530 Listed on: 01/09/2026

WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

Last Renter's Agent

Antonio De Oliveira

FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES License #3599982

FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,791 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Home is estimated to be completed on 1/9/26
  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,795 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 1/9/26
  • The owner pays for laundry, management
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 6/6/26
  • $80 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-23-26-0025-000-11030

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Icon Management / Brad Compton Association
  • Built by Lennar Homes
  • Wellness Way 32S Subdivision, Autumn Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,791 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-01-09
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 250
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-06-06T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1795
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Building Area Total: 2195
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 203.92
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.39
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-512-1008
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: In Wall Pest System
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 166.76

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Projected Completion Date: 2026-01-09T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness Center, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Name: Icon Management / Brad Compton
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 80

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay Elementary
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Windy Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0025-000-11030
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
List Price
$445,990
Sold Price
$443,490
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.56%
Current Estimated Value
$445,486

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,996
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2025
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Millrose Properties Florida Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
List Price
$445,990
Sold Price
$443,490
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Almeida Asset Management Llc $443,500 Lennar Title
Lennar Homes Llc $1,306,700 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Rented $2,495 0.0% --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $2,495 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Sold $443,490 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2025 10/19/25 Off Market $443,490 -- --
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $443,490 -1.1% $247 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $448,490 +0.6% $250 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Sale $445,990 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8462786

Stellar MLS

APN: 22-23-26-0025-000-11030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.