6009 Amir Dr Laredo, TX 78041
Estimated Value: $306,212 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6009 Amir Dr, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $333,303, approximately $175 per square foot. 6009 Amir Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including United Middle School, John B. Alexander High School, and Laredo Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
K R K Limited
Bought by
Cazarez Jorge and Cazarez Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$210,766
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,537
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cazarez Jorge | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cazarez Jorge | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $311,089 | $72,895 | $238,194 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $313,375 | $72,895 | $240,480 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $286,322 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,910 | $260,293 | $66,153 | $194,140 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $253,232 | $52,068 | $201,164 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $53,830 | $31,240 | $22,590 |
| 2019 | $820 | $31,240 | $31,240 | $0 |
| 2018 | $767 | $28,820 | $28,820 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map