6009 Argyle Loop Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6009 Argyle Loop, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $284,821, approximately $158 per square foot. 6009 Argyle Loop is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Overlook At Arkwright Llc
Bought by
Mofvii Property Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Caroline Court Properties Inc
Bought by
Overlook At Arkwright Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Klassix Home Designs Inc
Bought by
Cbna-Ga Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Overlook At Arkwright Llc
Bought by
Klassix Home Desings Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mofvii Property Co Llc | $1,201,700 | -- | |
| Overlook At Arkwright Llc | $123,500 | -- | |
| Cbna-Ga Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Klassix Home Desings Inc | $2,554,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $101,349 | $12,000 | $89,349 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $101,349 | $12,000 | $89,349 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $101,349 | $12,000 | $89,349 |
| 2022 | $374 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $135 | $3,560 | $3,560 | $0 |
| 2020 | $62 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $63 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $96 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $60 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $55 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $78 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $26 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map