6009 E 127th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6009 E 127th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $120,241, approximately $100 per square foot. 6009 E 127th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Conn-West Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Dorsey Suzanne M and Dorsey George
Bought by
Brown James G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Brown James G
Bought by
Brown James G and Dorsey George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Warren A and Godwin Beverly A
Bought by
Brown James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,602
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James G | -- | None Available | |
| Brown James G | -- | None Available | |
| Brown James G | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown James G | $40,602 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $15,829 | $2,901 | $12,928 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $17,999 | $1,001 | $16,998 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $17,999 | $1,716 | $16,283 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $11,970 | $903 | $11,067 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $11,970 | $903 | $11,067 |
| 2020 | $852 | $10,516 | $903 | $9,613 |
| 2019 | $821 | $10,516 | $903 | $9,613 |
| 2018 | $596 | $7,102 | $1,039 | $6,063 |
| 2017 | $593 | $7,102 | $1,039 | $6,063 |
| 2016 | $593 | $6,924 | $749 | $6,175 |
| 2014 | $602 | $6,924 | $749 | $6,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map