6009 Hampton Ave Saint Louis, MO 63109
Saint Louis Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6009 Hampton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $302,940, approximately $246 per square foot. 6009 Hampton Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Deliu Visar
Bought by
Simmons Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,192
Outstanding Balance
$231,859
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Lococo Robert
Bought by
Deliu Visar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Andrea | $259,900 | Security Title Ins Agcy | |
| Deliu Visar | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Andrea | $255,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Deliu Visar | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $23,620 | $3,330 | $20,290 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $21,130 | $3,330 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $21,130 | $3,330 | $17,800 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $19,810 | $3,330 | $16,480 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $19,810 | $3,330 | $16,480 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $19,490 | $3,330 | $16,160 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $19,500 | $3,330 | $16,170 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $16,530 | $3,000 | $13,530 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $16,530 | $3,000 | $13,530 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $16,340 | $3,000 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $16,340 | $3,000 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $16,340 | $3,000 | $13,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,220 | $3,000 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map