6009 Hunter Dr Amarillo, TX 79119
The Greenways NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,669 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,359
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6009 Hunter Dr, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $425,917, approximately $180 per square foot. 6009 Hunter Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Arden Road Elementary School, Greenways Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Hughes Larry Builders Inc
Bought by
Gately Martin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gately Martin | -- | -- | |
| Gately Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $410,038 | $43,908 | $366,130 |
| 2024 | $7,643 | $401,946 | $43,908 | $358,038 |
| 2023 | $6,996 | $374,383 | $43,908 | $330,475 |
| 2022 | $7,154 | $338,070 | $43,908 | $294,162 |
| 2021 | $6,988 | $296,800 | $43,545 | $253,255 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $289,735 | $43,545 | $246,190 |
| 2019 | $6,603 | $289,735 | $43,545 | $246,190 |
| 2018 | $6,445 | $285,440 | $27,000 | $258,440 |
| 2017 | $6,338 | $282,889 | $27,000 | $255,889 |
| 2016 | $6,039 | $264,180 | $27,000 | $237,180 |
| 2015 | $5,906 | $264,180 | $27,000 | $237,180 |
| 2014 | $5,906 | $253,507 | $27,000 | $226,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map