6009 Naval Ave Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $430,680 - $472,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6009 Naval Ave, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $450,170, approximately $276 per square foot. 6009 Naval Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Terrance D Etal
Bought by
Smit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,800
Outstanding Balance
$217,667
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$232,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Terrance D Etal
Bought by
Smit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,800
Outstanding Balance
$217,667
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$232,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Lynch Janet W
Bought by
Coleman Terrance D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smit | -- | -- | |
| Smit | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Terrance D | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Terrance D | $361,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smit | $361,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Terrance D | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,059 | $411,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $380,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,597 | $349,900 | $73,100 | $276,800 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $337,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $325,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,045 | $312,700 | $71,500 | $241,200 |
| 2019 | $4,856 | $300,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $287,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $274,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $261,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $248,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $234,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map