Seller's Agent in 2018
Brandon Steffen
Steffen Group
(260) 710-5684
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $166,000
This home is located in the historic Wells Street Corridor, just minutes from Downtown. It offers 1535 square feet, 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Walking distance from shops and restaurants. Don't miss out on this great opportunity to relocate to the growing popularity of Downtown.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Alfaro-Valencia | $76,000 | -- | |
| Alfaro Valencia Rafael | $76,000 | Metropolitan Title Of Indian |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfaro Valencia Rafael | $74,623 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Sold | $76,000 | -10.5% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $163,200 | $10,300 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $160,100 | $10,300 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $118,500 | $10,300 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $109,900 | $5,400 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $468 | $74,800 | $5,400 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $482 | $74,100 | $5,400 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $102 | $24,600 | $2,900 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $531 | $24,000 | $3,900 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $421 | $19,300 | $3,500 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $409 | $19,700 | $4,300 | $15,400 |
| 2013 | $523 | $25,200 | $5,500 | $19,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brandon Steffen
Steffen Group
(260) 710-5684
158 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Lindsay Baker
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 610-1630
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mike Archbold
RE/MAX
(260) 579-1516
35 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201818702
APN: 02-12-02-110-016.000-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.