601 3rd St SW Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 3rd St SW, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $165,735, approximately $101 per square foot. 601 3rd St SW is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Stringfellow Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Larry Franklin Properties Inc
Bought by
Double A Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,998
Outstanding Balance
$209,444
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$43,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Larry Franklin Properties Inc
Bought by
Holland Christopher and Holland Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,998
Outstanding Balance
$209,444
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$43,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Barber Stephen K
Bought by
Larry Franklin Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Crawford J B Mrs
Bought by
Crawford Jean Barber Tru
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Double A Properties Llc | $280,000 | -- | |
| Holland Christopher | $244,328 | -- | |
| Larry Franklin Properties Inc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Barber Stephen K | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Jean Barber Tru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Christopher | $236,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $53,708 | $1,576 | $52,132 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $48,735 | $1,576 | $47,159 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $25,736 | $1,576 | $24,160 |
| 2022 | $811 | $24,237 | $1,576 | $22,661 |
| 2021 | $769 | $22,681 | $1,576 | $21,105 |
| 2020 | $672 | $19,494 | $1,576 | $17,918 |
| 2019 | $705 | $18,167 | $1,576 | $16,591 |
| 2018 | $726 | $18,167 | $1,576 | $16,591 |
| 2017 | $698 | $18,167 | $1,576 | $16,591 |
| 2016 | $726 | $18,167 | $1,576 | $16,591 |
| 2015 | $727 | $18,167 | $1,576 | $16,591 |
| 2014 | $745 | $18,167 | $1,576 | $16,591 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,166 | $1,576 | $16,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map