Seller's Agent in 2012
Rebecca Green
RE/MAX
(417) 737-1236
44 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,134 - $164,000
Home ready to move into with newer paint. Also newer range, dishwasher, heat & air, gas hot water heater and roof which is approx. 3 years old. Chain link fenced back yard and 12 x 12 patio. 12 x 18 storage building.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Thelma A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | East Thelma A | $64,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2012 02/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2011 01/08/11 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $16,264 | $1,102 | $15,162 |
| 2024 | $7 | $14,896 | $1,102 | $13,794 |
| 2023 | $673 | $14,896 | $1,102 | $13,794 |
| 2022 | $661 | $14,668 | $874 | $13,794 |
| 2020 | $681 | $14,668 | $874 | $13,794 |
| 2018 | $637 | $14,668 | $874 | $13,794 |
| 2017 | $637 | $14,668 | $874 | $13,794 |
| 2016 | $566 | $12,844 | $760 | $12,084 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,844 | $760 | $12,084 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,844 | $760 | $12,084 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rebecca Green
RE/MAX
(417) 737-1236
44 in this area
68 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Default NonMember
Century 21 Hometown Realty Rp
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember
Default Non Member Office
Ask me questions while you tour the home.