601 93rd St Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $1,603,297 - $2,012,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 93rd St, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $1,757,574, approximately $829 per square foot. 601 93rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Rand Roger and Dougherty Kris
Bought by
Rand Roger and Dougherty Kris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Gulna
Bought by
Rand Roger and Rand Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Chavez Patricia
Bought by
Gonzalez Gulna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rand Roger | -- | Attorney | |
| Rand Roger | $340,000 | Union Title Services Inc | |
| Gonzalez Gulna | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History