601 Abloom # 63 Ln Stedman, NC 28391
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,185 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Abloom # 63 Ln, Stedman, NC 28391 and is currently estimated at $280,046, approximately $153 per square foot. 601 Abloom # 63 Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Conty Jennifer and Bivin Brian
Bought by
Flaherty Taylor Rae and Spencer Napoleon Marques
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,945
Outstanding Balance
$201,126
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$78,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Bft Builders Inc
Bought by
Conty Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,961
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Taylor Rae | $218,000 | Sourcepoint | |
| Conty Jennifer | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flaherty Taylor Rae | $219,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Conty Jennifer | $161,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $227,045 | $30,000 | $197,045 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $158,923 | $20,000 | $138,923 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $158,923 | $20,000 | $138,923 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $158,923 | $20,000 | $138,923 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $158,923 | $20,000 | $138,923 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $163,900 | $20,000 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $163,900 | $20,000 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $163,900 | $20,000 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $168,000 | $20,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $168,000 | $20,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $168,000 | $20,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map