601 Alpine Trail Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Alpine Trail, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $412,931, approximately $320 per square foot. 601 Alpine Trail is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Qadir Syed
Bought by
Washington Gwendolyn and Gillespie Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Gwendolyn | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Washington Gwendolyn | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $412,300 | $237,100 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $348,000 | $188,800 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $5,907 | $327,100 | $159,200 | $167,900 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $267,100 | $103,300 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $240,700 | $114,700 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $227,900 | $108,500 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $4,644 | $216,500 | $104,500 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $202,100 | $91,000 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $4,019 | $177,900 | $75,000 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $176,300 | $75,000 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $3,871 | $173,800 | $75,000 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $126,300 | $75,000 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map