601 Beaver Dam Dr Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $197,722 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Beaver Dam Dr, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $215,181, approximately $163 per square foot. 601 Beaver Dam Dr is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Langdon C. Kerr Elementary School, Sunset Avenue Elementary School, and Butler Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Gancer Kathleen Musick and Gancer Charles
Bought by
Tyler Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,650
Outstanding Balance
$117,946
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Bacon Joan P and Bacon William
Bought by
Gancer Kathleen Musick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Betty E and Wilson Vergle
Bought by
Bacon Joan P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Erica L | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Gancer Kathleen Musick | $115,000 | -- | |
| Bacon Joan P | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Erica L | $133,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Gancer Kathleen Musick | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $168,549 | $19,984 | $148,565 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $168,549 | $19,984 | $148,565 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $116,820 | $18,000 | $98,820 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $116,820 | $18,000 | $98,820 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $116,820 | $18,000 | $98,820 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $116,820 | $18,000 | $98,820 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $116,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $109,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $109,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $109,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $109,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $109,161 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map