601 Beulah St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $76,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Beulah St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $69,210, approximately $64 per square foot. 601 Beulah St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $367 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $165 | $4,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $136 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $169 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $136 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $143 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map