601 Brookview Ct Oxford, OH 45056
Estimated Value: $284,034 - $319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Brookview Ct, Oxford, OH 45056 and is currently estimated at $302,759, approximately $160 per square foot. 601 Brookview Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Mcguffey Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Renninger Angela L and Renninger Timothy J
Bought by
Renninger Angela L and Redlinger Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Barnhart Donald D and Barnhart Janice G
Bought by
Renninger Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Simcock Bradford L and Lokon Elizabeth Juliani
Bought by
Barnhart Donald D and Barnhart Janice G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renninger Angela L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renninger Angela L | $160,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Barnhart Donald D | $128,000 | -- | |
| -- | $86,000 | -- | |
| -- | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renninger Angela L | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnhart Donald D | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Renninger Angela L | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $73,280 | $15,740 | $57,540 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $73,280 | $15,740 | $57,540 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $73,280 | $15,740 | $57,540 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $57,390 | $15,740 | $41,650 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $57,390 | $15,740 | $41,650 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $57,390 | $15,740 | $41,650 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $47,520 | $15,700 | $31,820 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $47,520 | $15,700 | $31,820 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $47,520 | $15,700 | $31,820 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $44,630 | $15,700 | $28,930 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $44,630 | $15,700 | $28,930 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $44,630 | $15,700 | $28,930 |
| 2013 | $2,029 | $51,700 | $15,700 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map