601 Broomsedge Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,955
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Broomsedge Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $583,314, approximately $197 per square foot. 601 Broomsedge Cir is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Hole Company Llc
Bought by
Blankenship Brock Daniel and Blankenship Shannon Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,240
Outstanding Balance
$155,076
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Twin Creeks Ventrues Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Compnay Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Brock Daniel | $370,300 | Pgpg Of Florida Inc | |
| Pulte Homes Compnay Llc | $636,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |