601 Brownlee Rd Eighty Four, PA 15330
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Brownlee Rd, Eighty Four, PA 15330 and is currently estimated at $398,437, approximately $163 per square foot. 601 Brownlee Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Mcgrosky Charles J
Bought by
Stull Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,328
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$349,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stull Richard J | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stull Richard J | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $198,500 | $56,000 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $198,500 | $56,000 | $142,500 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $198,500 | $56,000 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $198,500 | $56,000 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $198,500 | $56,000 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $198,500 | $56,000 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $198,500 | $56,000 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $198,500 | $56,000 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $591 | $198,500 | $56,000 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $591 | $16,940 | $1,907 | $15,033 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $16,940 | $1,907 | $15,033 |
| 2014 | $633 | $17,396 | $2,363 | $15,033 |
| 2013 | $633 | $17,396 | $2,363 | $15,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map