601 Carson Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Carson Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $164,981, approximately $126 per square foot. 601 Carson Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Primary School, La Junta Intermediate School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Golding Douglas P and Golding Janet E
Bought by
Pollmiller John L and Pollmiller Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollmiller John L | $74,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pollmiller John L | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $6,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $167 | $2,532 | $235 | $2,297 |
| 2023 | $167 | $2,532 | $235 | $2,297 |
| 2022 | $177 | $2,626 | $243 | $2,383 |
| 2021 | $351 | $5,405 | $501 | $4,904 |
| 2020 | $345 | $5,373 | $501 | $4,872 |
| 2019 | $349 | $5,373 | $501 | $4,872 |
| 2018 | $365 | $5,634 | $504 | $5,130 |
| 2017 | $363 | $5,634 | $504 | $5,130 |
| 2016 | $427 | $6,176 | $557 | $5,619 |
| 2015 | $390 | $6,176 | $557 | $5,619 |
| 2014 | $390 | $5,562 | $557 | $5,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map