601 Central Ave Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Central Ave, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $272,662, approximately $168 per square foot. 601 Central Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Creager Nicholas
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Reed Ross Daniel
Bought by
Creager Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $106,193 | None Available | |
| Creager Nicholas | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| -- | $87,300 | -- | |
| -- | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Creager Nicholas | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $80,000 | $15,900 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $65,800 | $15,000 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map