601 Dana Dr Keller, TX 76248
North Keller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Dana Dr, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $682,526, approximately $293 per square foot. 601 Dana Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and Bear Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Hubbard Stephen P and Hubbard Lynn O
Bought by
Carlson Glenn T and Carlson Regina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,714
Outstanding Balance
$269,581
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Phifer Hogan Partners Lp
Bought by
Mclane Charles Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2004
Sold by
Hoffman Marilyn F and Pfeifer Marilyn F Hoffman
Bought by
Hubbard Stephen P and Hubbard Lynn O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Glenn T | -- | None Available | |
| Mclane Charles Victor | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Phifer Hogan Partners Lp | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Hubbard Stephen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Glenn T | $321,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclane Charles Victor | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Stephen P | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Hubbard Stephen P | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $506,743 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $621,051 | $418,400 | $202,651 |
| 2023 | $7,960 | $672,049 | $413,800 | $258,249 |
| 2022 | $8,399 | $380,723 | $213,800 | $166,923 |
| 2021 | $9,358 | $393,482 | $213,800 | $179,682 |
| 2020 | $9,992 | $416,899 | $213,800 | $203,099 |
| 2019 | $10,682 | $424,251 | $213,800 | $210,451 |
| 2018 | $10,256 | $407,366 | $125,580 | $281,786 |
| 2017 | $6,398 | $399,844 | $125,580 | $274,264 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $407,205 | $218,400 | $188,805 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $205,200 | $35,000 | $170,200 |
| 2014 | $5,120 | $205,200 | $35,000 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map