$770,000
SOLD MAR 11, 2026

601 Diamondback Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,503 Sq Ft
7.82 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2026

$220 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

83 on Market

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Mountain View
  • Barn
  • 7.82 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of March 2026

Step into this stunning 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home where modern updates and timeless comfort come together effortlessly. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully cared for, showcasing true pride of ownership inside and out. The spacious, light-filled layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, with contemporary finishes, updated fixtures, and stylish design throughout. Outside, the immaculate grounds complement the home's curb appeal, creating a welcoming and polished first impression. A standout feature of this property is the impressive 3,200 sq. ft. detached shop, ideal for RVs, toys, hobbies, a home business, or extra storage, offering endless possibilities. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home with the space, updates, and versatility today's lifestyle demands.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justine Oros

LPT Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (775) 340-8830 License #S.0187635 Listed on: 12/18/2025

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Delynn Kamps

Real Broker LLC License #S.0196374

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,564

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7.82 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $86 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,503 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 046-003-014

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, golf, playground, road maintenance
  • Spring Creek 303 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,564

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7.82 Acres

HOA Fees

$86 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.82
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Creek 303
  • Architectural Style: Multi-Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: (775) 340-8830
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Has Basement: Full, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bay Window, Ceiling Fan(s), Home Office, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 3503.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Office
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Lawn, Level, Rock Outcropping, Sprinklers Automatic, Xeriscape
  • Topography: Level
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Epoxy Flooring, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Marina
  • Association Fee: 86.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Golf, Playground, Road Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Parcel #: 046-003-014
  • Zoning Description: AR

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5564.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
List Price
$779,000
Sold Price
$770,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.16%
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-33.17%
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$615,398
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,621

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Mcmulland Ian and Mcmulland Kaitlin
Bought by
Ian And Kaitlin Mcmullan Family Trust and Mcmullan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2021
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$725,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.18%
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Kremper Michael and Kremper Cheri
Bought by
Crest Heights Company Of Nevada

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Stewart Michael J and Stewart Kathleen A
Bought by
Kremper Michael and Kremper Cheri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
House Matt and House Seanne A
Bought by
Stewart Michael J and Stewart Kathleen A

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $770,000 Stewart Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Bargain Sale Deed $725,000 Stewart Title Elko
Grant Deed $35,000 None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $35,000 Stewart Title Elko
Bargain Sale Deed $80,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $616,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $548,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $25,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Sold $770,000 -1.2% $220 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $779,000 +7.4% $222 / Sq Ft
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Sold $725,000 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 For Sale $725,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Elko County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,564 $204,167 $24,500 $179,667
2024 $5,564 $208,714 $24,500 $184,214
2023 $4,766 $189,897 $19,250 $170,647
2022 $4,292 $160,226 $19,250 $140,976
2021 $4,355 $155,596 $19,250 $136,346
2020 $4,228 $156,778 $19,250 $137,528
2019 $4,104 $145,378 $9,800 $135,578
2018 $4,066 $144,550 $9,800 $134,750
2017 $3,499 $136,467 $9,800 $126,667
2016 $3,405 $129,557 $9,800 $119,757
2015 $3,320 $127,394 $9,800 $117,594
2014 -- $10,014 $9,800 $214

Map

Source: Elko County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3627221

APN: 046-003-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.