601 Division St Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Division St, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $171,450, approximately $174 per square foot. 601 Division St is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Hamilton Kimberly S and Anderson Kimberly S
Bought by
Anderson Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Paul J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $105,925 | $14,611 | $91,314 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $105,925 | $14,611 | $91,314 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $93,799 | $10,759 | $83,040 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $85,299 | $9,781 | $75,518 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $74,212 | $8,505 | $65,707 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $71,097 | $8,505 | $62,592 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $69,115 | $8,505 | $60,610 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $65,838 | $8,100 | $57,738 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $65,838 | $0 | $65,838 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $65,838 | $0 | $65,838 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $65,838 | $0 | $65,838 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $65,838 | $0 | $65,838 |
| 2013 | $1,334 | $65,838 | $0 | $65,838 |
| 2012 | $1,334 | $65,838 | $8,100 | $57,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map