601 Duncan St Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Duncan St, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $154,157, approximately $100 per square foot. 601 Duncan St is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Williams Calvin H
Bought by
Williams J T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Williams J T
Bought by
Williams Calvin H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1978
Bought by
Williams J T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams J T | -- | -- | |
| Williams Calvin H | -- | -- | |
| Williams J T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $61,033 | $1,512 | $59,521 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $57,843 | $1,440 | $56,403 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $55,123 | $1,080 | $54,043 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $43,922 | $864 | $43,058 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $34,574 | $1,152 | $33,422 |
| 2020 | $939 | $26,776 | $888 | $25,888 |
| 2019 | $908 | $25,668 | $888 | $24,780 |
| 2018 | $918 | $25,668 | $888 | $24,780 |
| 2017 | $893 | $25,668 | $888 | $24,780 |
| 2016 | $898 | $25,668 | $888 | $24,780 |
| 2015 | $797 | $25,668 | $888 | $24,780 |
| 2014 | $412 | $25,668 | $888 | $24,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,668 | $888 | $24,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map