601 E 10th St Coleman, TX 76834
Estimated Value: $59,470 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E 10th St, Coleman, TX 76834 and is currently estimated at $78,868, approximately $88 per square foot. 601 E 10th St is a home located in Coleman County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Coleman Junior High School, and Coleman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Valdez and Karina
Bought by
Baldazo Reyes and Baldazo Perla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldazo Reyes | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $17,500 | $7,190 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $63,550 | $7,190 | $56,360 |
| 2023 | $298 | $12,150 | $940 | $11,210 |
| 2022 | $335 | $12,150 | $940 | $11,210 |
| 2021 | $334 | $12,150 | $940 | $11,210 |
| 2020 | $331 | $12,150 | $940 | $11,210 |
| 2019 | $339 | $12,150 | $940 | $11,210 |
| 2018 | $406 | $13,750 | $940 | $12,810 |
| 2017 | $392 | $13,750 | $940 | $12,810 |
| 2016 | $392 | $13,750 | $940 | $12,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,750 | $940 | $12,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,820 | $940 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map