601 E 39th St Houston, TX 77022
Independence Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,448 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E 39th St, Houston, TX 77022 and is currently estimated at $197,862, approximately $252 per square foot. 601 E 39th St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Burrus Elementary School, Williams Middle, and Booker T Washington Sr High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Lacy Mary E and Pineda Marion M
Bought by
Hamilton Debra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Debra D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $206,008 | $171,360 | $34,648 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $201,822 | $171,360 | $30,462 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $204,142 | $171,360 | $32,782 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $178,700 | $146,880 | $31,820 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $152,321 | $122,400 | $29,921 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $141,766 | $122,400 | $19,366 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $132,527 | $107,100 | $25,427 |
| 2018 | $0 | $114,877 | $90,900 | $23,977 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $94,331 | $72,720 | $21,611 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $70,091 | $48,480 | $21,611 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $65,116 | $48,480 | $16,636 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $47,020 | $30,300 | $16,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map