601 E 4th St Beardstown, IL 62618
Studio
--
Bath
7,764
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E 4th St, Beardstown, IL 62618. 601 E 4th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Beardstown Charter School Learn Academy and Beardstown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Bought by
Franco Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Bought by
Baez-Garrido Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Juan | $28,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,750 | -- | |
| Baez-Garrido Peter | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $419 | $4,670 | $4,670 | $0 |
| 2023 | $413 | $4,260 | $4,260 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $12,925 | $4,250 | $8,675 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $12,585 | $4,140 | $8,445 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $26,460 | $4,060 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $25,520 | $3,915 | $21,605 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $28,130 | $3,970 | $24,160 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $27,805 | $3,925 | $23,880 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $29,270 | $4,130 | $25,140 |
| 2015 | $3,227 | $28,980 | $4,090 | $24,890 |
| 2013 | $2,996 | $28,330 | $4,000 | $24,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map