Seller's Agent in 2019
Steve Peschong
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-4574
29 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $178,000
Why rent when you can purchase a quality home like this!! This is a very nice renovated property. Home includes updated kitchen, applinces, electial, newer shingles, paint and flooring throughout. Home also includes oversized attached garage with shop and breezway. The full basement and newer furnace just add to this comfortable home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Key Properties Llc | $35,293 | -- | |
| Stock David | $7,725,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Sold | $117,500 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2019 11/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | For Sale | $117,500 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $132,733 | $9,161 | $123,572 |
| 2024 | $901 | $129,086 | $9,161 | $119,925 |
| 2023 | $787 | $126,833 | $6,908 | $119,925 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $102,220 | $6,280 | $95,940 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $91,940 | $6,280 | $85,660 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $87,445 | $5,865 | $81,580 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $87,445 | $5,865 | $81,580 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $82,930 | $5,235 | $77,695 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $81,105 | $4,935 | $76,170 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $81,105 | $4,935 | $76,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,705 | $6,015 | $63,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Steve Peschong
Mitchell Realty LLC
(605) 999-4574
29 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brian Eliason
Janklow Eliason Real Estate
(605) 999-4240
171 in this area
213 Total Sales
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-258
APN: 15080-01200-007-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.