601 E 5th St Littlefield, TX 79339
Estimated Value: $31,063 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E 5th St, Littlefield, TX 79339 and is currently estimated at $76,766, approximately $58 per square foot. 601 E 5th St is a home located in Lamb County with nearby schools including Littlefield Primary School, Littlefield Elementary School, and Littlefield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Clark Lori L
Bought by
Warden Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Bought by
Clark Lori L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warden Gary | -- | -- | |
| Clark Lori L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $10,990 | $500 | $10,490 |
| 2024 | $3 | $10,040 | $500 | $9,540 |
| 2023 | $240 | $9,410 | $500 | $8,910 |
| 2022 | $266 | $9,410 | $500 | $8,910 |
| 2021 | $236 | $9,410 | $500 | $8,910 |
| 2020 | $213 | $8,450 | $500 | $7,950 |
| 2019 | $220 | $8,450 | $500 | $7,950 |
| 2018 | $220 | $8,450 | $500 | $7,950 |
| 2017 | $220 | $8,450 | $500 | $7,950 |
| 2016 | $218 | $8,450 | $500 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,450 | $500 | $7,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,450 | $500 | $7,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map