601 E 5th St Pine Bluffs, WY 82082
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $310,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E 5th St, Pine Bluffs, WY 82082 and is currently estimated at $283,042, approximately $199 per square foot. 601 E 5th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Bryant Phillip E and Bryant Karen L
Bought by
Bond Michael S and Bond Tammy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,318
Outstanding Balance
$14,130
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$268,912
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bond Michael S | $66,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $12,564 | $1,288 | $11,276 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $24,261 | $2,576 | $21,685 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $23,427 | $2,576 | $20,851 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $19,784 | $1,314 | $18,470 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $18,314 | $1,264 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $14,237 | $1,131 | $13,106 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $13,321 | $1,131 | $12,190 |
| 2018 | $910 | $12,212 | $1,131 | $11,081 |
| 2017 | $876 | $11,657 | $1,036 | $10,621 |
| 2016 | $858 | $11,409 | $1,036 | $10,373 |
| 2015 | $859 | $11,417 | $1,036 | $10,381 |
| 2014 | $917 | $12,118 | $1,254 | $10,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map