601 E 8th St Olustee, OK 73560
Estimated Value: $71,900 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E 8th St, Olustee, OK 73560 and is currently estimated at $88,633, approximately $123 per square foot. 601 E 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Olustee-Eldorado Elementary School and Olustee-Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Stewart Henry D and Stewart Carol
Bought by
Esequiel Basaldina and Esequiel Virginia Basaldina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Stewart Henry D
Bought by
Stewart Henry D and Stewart Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esequiel Basaldina | $4,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Esequiel Basaldina | $4,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Henry D | $7,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $300 | $222 | $78 |
| 2024 | $22 | $286 | $222 | $64 |
| 2023 | $21 | $1,100 | $222 | $878 |
| 2022 | $78 | $1,047 | $222 | $825 |