601 E Alexander Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $513,438 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,827
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Alexander Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $542,860, approximately $192 per square foot. 601 E Alexander Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Buhisan Edzel and Buhisan Sherryl Ann
Bought by
Chapagain Nirjan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,134
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Buhisan Edzel and Buhisan Sherryl Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapagain Nirjan | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Buhisan Edzel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapagain Nirjan | $347,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buhisan Edzel | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,988 | $472,593 | $100,000 | $372,593 |
| 2024 | $6,988 | $562,163 | $100,000 | $462,163 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $563,329 | $100,000 | $463,329 |
| 2022 | $8,200 | $499,069 | $100,000 | $399,069 |
| 2021 | $7,804 | $347,000 | $100,000 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $7,881 | $347,000 | $100,000 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $66,419 | $66,419 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map