601 E Anderson St Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $41,432 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
546
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Anderson St, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $75,477, approximately $138 per square foot. 601 E Anderson St is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Apache Middle School, and Apache High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Bought by
Unruh Perry and Unruh Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unruh Perry | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $1,483 | $245 | $1,238 |
| 2024 | $141 | $1,412 | $233 | $1,179 |
| 2023 | $138 | $1,345 | $231 | $1,114 |
| 2022 | $117 | $1,281 | $231 | $1,050 |
| 2021 | $141 | $1,220 | $231 | $989 |
| 2020 | $117 | $1,162 | $231 | $931 |
| 2019 | $133 | $1,301 | $231 | $1,070 |
| 2018 | $137 | $1,239 | $231 | $1,008 |