Estimated Value: $354,541 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,142
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Bells Blvd, Bells, TX 75414 and is currently estimated at $375,771, approximately $175 per square foot. 601 E Bells Blvd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Bells Elementary School, Pritchard Junior High School, and Bells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $298,722 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $271,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $626 | $246,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $224,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $255,349 | $40,986 | $214,363 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $253,072 | $40,986 | $212,086 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $229,244 | $35,334 | $193,910 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $186,063 | $36,503 | $149,560 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $136,445 | $12,218 | $124,227 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $104,257 | $13,576 | $90,681 |
| 2015 | $0 | $115,740 | $13,576 | $102,164 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,375 | $12,031 | $93,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map