601 E Cherry St Mc Leansboro, IL 62859
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Cherry St, Mc Leansboro, IL 62859 and is currently estimated at $162,544. 601 E Cherry St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hamilton County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Vaughn Lesley H and Vaughn Debbie K
Bought by
Vanwinkle Eugene and Vanwinkle Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Bought by
Vanwinkle Linda Kay and Vanwinkle Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwinkle Eugene | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Vanwinkle Linda Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,707 | $56,603 | $4,686 | $51,917 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $58,354 | $4,831 | $53,523 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $50,048 | $4,528 | $45,520 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $48,127 | $4,354 | $43,773 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $45,313 | $4,099 | $41,214 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $45,313 | $4,099 | $41,214 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $31,813 | $4,099 | $27,714 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $31,813 | $4,099 | $27,714 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $30,591 | $4,126 | $26,465 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $43,994 | $3,980 | $40,014 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,994 | $3,980 | $40,014 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,351 | $3,402 | $32,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map