601 E Flint St Chandler, AZ 85225
Downtown Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $552,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Flint St, Chandler, AZ 85225 and is currently estimated at $466,252, approximately $165 per square foot. 601 E Flint St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Galveston Elementary School, Chandler High School, and Willis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Rose Thomas H and Rose Wilma B
Bought by
Rose Thomas H and Rose Wilma B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Thomas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $12,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $907 | $11,476 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $907 | $35,050 | $7,010 | $28,040 |
| 2022 | $875 | $20,500 | $4,100 | $16,400 |
| 2021 | $917 | $19,910 | $3,980 | $15,930 |
| 2020 | $913 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $878 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2018 | $850 | $16,000 | $3,200 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $792 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
| 2016 | $763 | $14,910 | $2,980 | $11,930 |
| 2015 | $740 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map