601 E Hamon Ave Pocola, OK 74902
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Hamon Ave, Pocola, OK 74902 and is currently estimated at $208,333, approximately $121 per square foot. 601 E Hamon Ave is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Pocola Elementary School, Pocola Middle School, and Pocola High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $10,324 | $413 | $9,911 |
| 2024 | $756 | $10,324 | $413 | $9,911 |
| 2023 | $756 | $7,860 | $825 | $7,035 |
| 2022 | $580 | $7,860 | $825 | $7,035 |
| 2021 | $528 | $7,820 | $819 | $7,001 |
| 2020 | $511 | $7,592 | $783 | $6,809 |
| 2019 | $493 | $7,370 | $702 | $6,668 |
| 2018 | $508 | $7,156 | $701 | $6,455 |
| 2017 | $492 | $6,947 | $669 | $6,278 |
| 2016 | $474 | $6,746 | $630 | $6,116 |
| 2015 | $462 | $6,549 | $648 | $5,901 |
| 2014 | $451 | $6,359 | $611 | $5,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map