601 E Oldtown Rd Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Oldtown Rd, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $182,389, approximately $72 per square foot. 601 E Oldtown Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including South Penn Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Coleman Josephine E
Bought by
Bennett Tonya M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,361
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Coleman Josephine E
Bought by
Coleman Josephine E and Wempe Helen E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Tonya M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Josephine E | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Josephine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Tonya M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $983 | $105,700 | $21,400 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $968 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $962 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $943 | $101,500 | $18,700 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $937 | $100,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $943 | $99,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $926 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $943 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $943 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map