601 E Pierce Ave McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $114,634 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Pierce Ave, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $121,659, approximately $85 per square foot. 601 E Pierce Ave is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including McAlester High School and Cornerstone Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Scrivner Donna Sue
Bought by
Donna Sue Scrivner Family Revocable Trust and Scrivner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Sue Scrivner Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $6,065 | $814 | $5,251 |
| 2024 | $445 | $5,889 | $790 | $5,099 |
| 2023 | $429 | $5,717 | $730 | $4,987 |
| 2022 | $398 | $5,550 | $713 | $4,837 |
| 2021 | $396 | $5,550 | $713 | $4,837 |
| 2020 | $371 | $5,232 | $682 | $4,550 |
| 2019 | $329 | $5,232 | $687 | $4,545 |
| 2018 | $318 | $4,933 | $648 | $4,285 |
| 2017 | $309 | $4,789 | $629 | $4,160 |
| 2016 | $296 | $4,648 | $610 | $4,038 |
| 2015 | $261 | $4,513 | $488 | $4,025 |
| 2014 | $261 | $4,513 | $488 | $4,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map