601 E Spring St Fremont, IN 46737
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $212,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Spring St, Fremont, IN 46737 and is currently estimated at $165,667. 601 E Spring St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Fremont Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Berndt Curtis G and Maier Carla Maier
Bought by
Vogel Robin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Robin R | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $12,600 | $12,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $59 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $56 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $58 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $64 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $58 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $20 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $160 | $57,500 | $5,600 | $51,900 |
| 2013 | $160 | $58,000 | $5,600 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map